Hilldale School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
People Love Us On Yelp Award 16
Parents' Corner » Mid-Year Character Awards!

Mid-Year Character Awards!

Congratulations to the following students for all of their hard work!

The Extraordinary Effort Award - in recognition of impressive hard work, diligence, and dedication in the Fall Semester.

Kindergarten - Matthew Kon, Elise Kwong, Maya Park, Colton Pho, Julianna Reyes, & Michael Shut
First Grade - Leani Chung, David Kon, Clara Leung, & Olivia VanderPorten,
Second Grade - Alice MacInnis & Orlando Wood,
Third Grade - Zoe Bass, Caleb Jackson, Kathleen Ohtake, Kiara Sarna, & Arman Zarrin,
Fourth Grade - Wlliam Harms
Fifth Grade - Ellie Goldvekht, Charlie Huynh, Allison Lau, & Ciarra Mangibuyat,
Sixth Grade - Christian Rodriguez
Seventh Grade - Samantha Ivankovitser, Shelly Kagarlitskiy, & Alexandra Peraza,
Eighth Grade - Nicolas Galzote, Anthony Ma, Liana Soria, & Bridgette Timpano,

The Glorious Growth Award - in recognition of perseverance, growth, and maturation in the Fall Semester.

Kindergarten - Arya Erdogan, Cassia Garcia, Rohan Jotwani, Arjun Murthy, & Giuliana Vilderman,
First Grade - Lucas Hotzel, Michelle Nemirovskiy, Zoey Oshmansky, Ethan Plotnikoff, & Adler Yurman-Glaser
Second Grade - Aidan De Juan & Oren Shalev,
Third Grade - Hana Chung, Elise Laussu, & Michael Tishkoff,
Fourth Grade - Ephraim Dukhovny & Kai'nalu Siu
Fifth Grade - Sarina Gefter, Rachel Gerke, & Emma Raukhman,
Sixth Grade - Landon Beardsley & Julia Polonsky,
Seventh Grade - Benjamin Flores-Jang & Will McCluney,
Eighth Grade - Alice Bankova, Thomas Galvin, & Tagir Sabirov

The Above and Beyond Award - in recognition of creativity, critical thinking, and drive in the Fall Semester.

Kindergarten - Lily-Anne Mercier, Hannah Okun, & Danna Shkolnik,
First Grade - Angelina Lam, Clara Leung, & Alexis Park,
Second Grade - Sahana Jotwani,
Third Grade - Rio Huezo-Allen,
Fourth Grade - Audrey Harris & Blake Park,
Fifth Grade - Karina Barance, Mathilda Clayton, Avital Makstman, & Kyle Venook,
Sixth Grade - Ian Bass, Paulina Chernyatin, Amelie De Juan, Aidyn Eglington, Skylar Henderson, & Sophie Ignatova,
Seventh Grade - Aidan Zettler-Bray,
Eighth Grade - Dasha Chernyatin